Home | Menu
Octber 20, 2017Know Your Classmates DayAn Initiative of Beyond Differences

Participating Schools

Over 250 schools have already signed up to participate in Know Your Classmates 2017! Don't see your school listed? Sign up here!
  • Newton Elementary School
    Newton, Alabama
  • Skagway School Student Council
    Skagway, Alaska
  • Camelback High School
    Glendale, Arizona
  • Wright elem
    Tucson, Arizona
  • Yerger Middle School
    Hope, Arkansas
  • Bryant Middle School
    Dos Palos, California
  • Burbank Elementary
    San Diego, California
  • Corte Madera
    Portola Valley, California
  • Crystal Springs Uplands School
    Hillsborough, California
  • Highlands Elementary School
    Saugus, California
  • Juan Crespi Middle School
    Mill Valley, California
  • Las Flores Middle School
    Las Flores, California
  • LeyVa Middle School
    San Jose, California
  • Marina Village Middle School
    El Dorado Hills, California
  • Monroe Middle School
    San Jose, California
  • Our lady of mercy
    Daly city, California
  • Oxford Preparatory Academy
    Lake Forest, California
  • Piedmont Middle School
    Piedmont, California
  • Rodriguez Elementary
    San diego, California
  • Saints peter Paul school
    San Francisco, California
  • San Benancio Middle School
    Salinas, California
  • San Francisco Day School
    San Francisco, California
  • St. Anne
    Laguna Niguel, California
  • Three Rivers Charter School
    Fort Bragg, California
  • Transfiguration Elementary School
    Los Angeles, California
  • Wilson Junior High School
    El Centro, California
  • Cesar Chavez Middle School
    Union City, California
  • King Middle School
    San Bernardino, California
  • University Heights
    Riverside, California
  • Muirlands Middle School
    La Jolla, California
  • Top of the World
    Laguna Beach, California
  • Ackerman Elem School District
    Auburn, California
  • Evergreen Middle School
    Cottonwood, California
  • Marco Forster Middle School
    San Juan Capistrano, California
  • Ecole Claire Fontaine
    Venice, California
  • Kings River Union
    Kingsburg, California
  • San Diego Academy
    National City, California
  • Dixie Elementary
    San Rafael, California
  • Paradise Intermediate School
    Paradise, California
  • Hidden Hills Elementary
    Laguna Niguel, California
  • Tommie Kunst Junior High
    Santa Maria, California
  • Tahoe Elementary
    Sacramento, California
  • Our Lady of Grace School - West Sacramento, CA
    West Sacramento, California
  • Carolyn Clark
    San Jose, California
  • Riverside Meadows Intermediate School
    Plumas Lake, California
  • Chemawa Middle School
    RIVERSIDE, California
  • Manzanita Charter Middle School
    Richmond, California
  • Albany Unified School District
    Albany, California
  • North Park Academy of the Arts
    Whittier, California
  • Silverado Middle School
    NAPA, California
  • Lucerne Valley Middle/High School
    Lucerne Valley, California
  • Marshall Fundamental School
    Pasadena, California
  • Our Community School
    Porter Ranch, California
  • Edgewood Middle School
    West Covina, California
  • Adele Harrison Middle School
    Sonoma, California
  • San Domenico
    San Anselmo, California
  • Sierra Vista Elementary
    Clovis, California
  • Washington Manor Middle School
    San Leandro, California
  • Benicia Middle School
    Benicia, California
  • Edna Hill Middle School
    Brentwood, California
  • Santa Rosa Academy
    Canyon Lake, California
  • Crescent View Academy
    Aurora, Colorado
  • Basalt Middle School
    Basalt, Colorado
  • Black Rock School
    Thomaston, Connecticut
  • Calf Pen Meadow
    Hamden, Connecticut
  • Ledyard Middle School
    Gales Ferry, Connecticut
  • Thomaston Center School
    Thomaston, Connecticut
  • Irving A. Robbins
    Farmington, Connecticut
  • Brightstar Sunday School
    Vernon Rockville, Connecticut
  • Reed Intermediate School
    Newtown, Connecticut
  • Bayard Middle School
    Newark, Delaware
  • Sheridan School
    4400 36th Street NW, District of Columbia
  • Academy for International Education Charter School
    Miami Springs, Florida
  • St. Anne's School
    Tampa, Florida
  • Round Lake
    Mt. Dora, Florida
  • San Carlos Park Elementary
    Fort Myers, Florida
  • Riviera Middle School
    Miami, Florida
  • St. Annes School
    Tampa, Florida
  • Oak Hall School
    Gainesville, Florida
  • RideOut Elementary School
    Middleburg, Florida
  • Mt. Olivet SDA School
    Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
  • Floyd Middle School
    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Gray School
    Chicago, Illinois
  • McPherson Elementary School
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Viking Middle School
    Grayslake, Illinois
  • Gurnee School District 56
    Grayslake, Illinois
  • Coonley
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Sandoval
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Libertyville High School
    Libertyville, Illinois
  • LaSalle II
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Rockford Environmental Science Academy/RESA
    Rockford, Illinois
  • West Branch Middle School
    West Branch, Iowa
  • Williamsburg Jr-Sr High School
    Williamsburg, Iowa
  • Merrill Middle School
    Des Moines, Iowa
  • Mulvane High School
    Mulvane, Kansas
  • USD 263
    Mulvane, Kansas
  • Wichita Collegiate School
    Wichita, Kansas
  • Robinson Middle School
    Topeka, Kansas
  • Helmwood Heights Elementary School
    Elizabethtown, Kentucky
  • T. K. Stone Middle School
    Elizabethtown, Kentucky
  • Youree Drive Middle AP Magnet
    Shreveport, Louisiana
  • Auburn Middle School
    Auburn, Maine
  • St Brigid School
    Scarborough, Maine
  • Brunswick Junior High School
    Brunswick, Maine
  • Lincoln Middle School
    Portland, Maine
  • Winthrop Middle School
    Winthrop, Maine
  • SeDoMoCha Elem
    Dover-Foxcroft, Maine
  • Rosa Parks Middle School
    Olney, Maryland
  • Kenmoor Middle School
    Greenbelt, Maryland
  • Thayer Academy
    Braintree, Massachusetts
  • West Middle School
    Andover, Massachusetts
  • Saint Joseph Elementary School
    Needham, Massachusetts
  • Kennedy Middle School
    Woburn, Massachusetts
  • West Middle School
    andover, Massachusetts
  • Ross Beatty Jr/sr high
    Cassopolis, Michigan
  • Milan Middle School
    Milan, Michigan
  • Herbison Woods School
    Bath, Michigan
  • Great River School
    St. Paul, Minnesota
  • Isanti Middle
    Isanti, Minnesota
  • Reeds Spring Middle School
    Reeds Spring, Missouri
  • Southview Elementary
    Kearney, Missouri
  • Holt High School
    Wentzville, Missouri
  • Skyline R-2
    Norwood, Missouri
  • Kansas City Neighborhood Academy
    kearney, Missouri
  • Bridger
    Bridger , Montana
  • Kiewit Middle School
    omaha, Nebraska
  • Lewis & Clark Middle School
    Bellevue, Nebraska
  • Lincoln High
    Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Mission Middle School
    Bellevue, Nebraska
  • Shelby Rising City
    Shelby, Nebraska
  • Peter Sarpy Elementary School
    Bellevue, Nebraska
  • Branchburg Central Middle School
    Califon, New Jersey
  • Valley View Elementary School
    Montville, New Jersey
  • McAuliffe Middle School
    Toms River, New Jersey
  • Ridgway Middle School
    Edgewater Park, New Jersey
  • McGalliard Elementary School
    Hamilton, New Jersey
  • Haskell School
    Haskell, New Jersey
  • John Wilson ( iS211)
    Flemington, New Jersey
  • Eisenhower Middle School
    Succasunna, New Jersey
  • Bridgewater Raritan Middle School
    Bridgewater, New Jersey
  • Bridgewater Raritan Regional School District
    Bridgewater, New Jersey
  • Princeton Charter School
    Princeton, New Jersey
  • Spring Lake Heights School
    Spring Lake Heights, New Jersey
  • Newell Elementary
    Allentown, New Jersey
  • Lincoln School
    Garwood, New Jersey
  • James Madison Intermediate School
    Edison, New Jersey
  • Heights Middle School
    Farmington, New Mexico
  • Brooklyn Collegiate High School
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Fordham Leadership Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • Long Beach High school
    Bayville, New York
  • Longwood Preparatory Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • PS 60 Q
    Woodhaven, New York
  • PS/IS 206
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS/MS 124Q - Osmond A. Church School
    Flushing, New York
  • The Eagle Academy for Young Men
    New York, New York
  • The Science & Medicine Middle School 366
    Brooklyn, New York
  • West Hollow Middle School
    Melville, New York
  • Yeshiva of Central Queens
    Flushing, New York
  • Blind Brook Middle School
    Rye Brook, New York
  • Blueprint Middle School
    Bronx, New York
  • Galway Central School
    Galway, New York
  • PS 120
    Flushing, New York
  • PS 290
    Brooklyn, New York
  • ALC @ Stevenson HIgh School
    Bronx, New York
  • Fredonia middle school
    Fredonia, New York
  • PS/IS 178
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Eagle Academy
    Queens, New York
  • Eagle Academy III
    Jamaica, New York
  • Arthur Tappan PSMS46
    New York, New York
  • Queens United Middle School
    Laurelton, New York
  • PS 49
    Bronx, New York
  • Challenge Charter Middle School
    Far Rockaway, New York
  • ReStart Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • Lou Gehrig Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • BxALC@Stevenson H.S.
    East Elmhurst, New York
  • Watervliet City School
    Watervliet, New York
  • North Tonawanda Learning Center
    North Tonawanda, New York
  • PS 179
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Gregory Jocko Jackson PS/IS 284
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS 269 The Nostrand School
    Brooklyn, New York
  • ReStart Academy at Channel View School for Research
    Huntington Station, New York
  • PS 66q
    Richmond Hill, New York
  • Canton Central School
    Canton, New York
  • Roaring Brook School
    Bedfors, New York
  • The School of Integrated Learning
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Harnett Central Middle School
    Angier, North Carolina
  • Cumberland Polytechnic High School
    Fayetteville, North Carolina
  • Thompson Public School
    Thompson, North Dakota
  • Canaan Middle School
    Plain City, Ohio
  • Chardon
    Lyndhurst, Ohio
  • Colerain Middle School
    Cincinnati, Ohio
  • East Canton Middle School
    East Canton, Ohio
  • Kinsner Elementary
    Strongsville, Ohio
  • Madison County Department of Family and Children
    London, Ohio
  • Midview middle school
    Grafton, Ohio
  • Muraski Elementary
    Strongsville, Ohio
  • North Canton Middle School
    North Canton, Ohio
  • Sherman
    Toledo, Ohio
  • St. Bernadette
    North Olmsted, Ohio
  • Swanton Middle School
    Swanton, Ohio
  • Waynesville Elementary
    Waynesville, Ohio
  • Youngstown City Schools
    Youngstown, Ohio
  • Lincoln West Global Studies
    Cleveland, Ohio
  • Waynesville Elementary
    Waynesville, Ohio
  • West Jefferson Middle School
    West Jefferson, Ohio
  • Franklin D. Roosevelt Academy
    Cleveland, Ohio
  • St. Francis de Sales School
    Toledo, Ohio
  • Warner Girls Leader Academy
    Cleveland, Ohio
  • Boardman Center Intermediate School
    Youngstown, Ohio
  • Hoover High School
    North Canton, Ohio
  • Massillon Intermediate School
    Massillon, Ohio
  • Fairless Middle School
    Canton, Ohio
  • Mckinley Jr./Sr. High School
    Sebring, Ohio
  • North Canton Middle School
    North Canton, Ohio
  • Longfellow Middle
    Lorain, Ohio
  • General Johnnie Wilson
    Lorain, Ohio
  • Beverly Cleary
    Portland, Oregon
  • H. B. Lee Middle School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Skyline K-8
    Portland, Oregon
  • Lincoln Savage Middle School
    Grants Pass, Oregon
  • Nitschmann Middle Schoool
    Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
  • Southern Columbia Area Middle School
    Catawissa, Pennsylvania
  • Spring Ford - Middle School
    Schwenksville, Pennsylvania
  • Spring Grove Area Middle School
    Spring Grove, Pennsylvania
  • Southern Elementary
    Glen Rock, Pennsylvania
  • Norwood Fontbonne Academy
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Hope Highlands Middle School
    Cranston, Rhode Island
  • West-Oak Middle School
    Fair Play, South Carolina
  • DP Cooper Charter School
    Kingstree, South Carolina
  • Spring Creek Elementary School
    Saint Francis, South Dakota
  • Belle Fourche Middle School
    Belle Fourche, South Dakota
  • L&N STEM ACADEMY
    Knoxville, Tennessee
  • Ed Irons Middle School
    Lubbock, Texas
  • Granbury High School
    Granbury, Texas
  • Longoria
    Edinburh, Texas
  • Pearson Ranch MS
    Austin, Texas
  • Our Lady of Sorrows School
    McAllen, Texas
  • West Rusk Junior High
    Henderson, Texas
  • Brewer High School
    Fort Worth, Texas
  • Barber Middle School
    League City, Texas
  • Fort Worth Country Day School
    Fort Worth, Texas
  • Lobit Middle School
    Dickinson, Texas
  • Como-Pickton CISD
    Como, Texas
  • Columbia Elementary
    West Jordan, Utah
  • Hawthorn Academy
    West jordan, Utah
  • Syracuse High School
    Syracuse, Utah
  • Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School
    St. George, Utah
  • Whitman Middle School
    Seattle, Washington
  • Frontier Middle School
    Moses Lake, Washington
  • Elma Middle School
    Elma, Washington
  • North Central School
    Spokane, Washington
  • Romney Middle
    Romney, West Virginia
  • Romney Middle School
    Romney, West Virginia
  • Vinson Middle
    Huntington, West Virginia
  • East Alternative School
    Waukesha, Wisconsin
  • Hilbert Middle School
    Chilton, Wisconsin
  • St. Croix Central Middle School
    Hammond, Wisconsin
  • North Shore Middle School
    Hartland, Wisconsin
  • Cadott Junior/Senior High School
    Cadott, Wisconsin
National Outreach Partners
California School Employees Association (CSEA) Center for Volunteer and Nonprofit Leadership (CVNL) Challenge Success Changing Perspectives Dolores Huerta Foundation Equality California Jewish Community Relations Council NYC Department of Education Sandy Hook Promise Scary Mommy Sit With Us The Representation Project Canal Alliance Canal Alliance ACLU of Southern California InspirED
Latest Updates
Tweets by @BeyondDiff